Bodily injury of an insured while occupying [defined in accord with section 11580.2(c)(2) as “while in or upon or entering into or alighting from”] a motor vehicle other than a motor vehicle specifically described in the Declarations as a covered auto you own, if the owner thereof has uninsured motorists insurance which applies to that motor vehicle.” Pursuant to section 11580.2(d), Wolf’s UMC policy with CalFarm contains the following provision (which we will refer to as Provision 6): “6. Other Uninsured Motorists Insurance “Subject to paragraph b. of 2. Exclusions in this endorsement, if an insured has insurance available under any other uninsured motorist coverage provision of any other policy, any damages shall not be deemed to exceed the higher of the applicable limits of the respective coverages and the damages shall be prorated between the applicable coverages as the limits of each coverage bear to the total of all available limits.” -4- Thus, Exclusion 2b and Provision 6, respectively, do not mirror the language of section 11580.2(c)(2) and (d).