The $100,000 factor is based on the “highest limits” cap on damages found in Provision 6 that is also authorized by section 11580.2(d) (“any damages shall not be deemed to exceed the higher of the applicable limits of the respective coverages”). DISPOSITION The judgment is affirmed. (CERTIFIED FOR PUBLICATION.) DAVIS We concur: NICHOLSON , J. RAYE , J. -23- , Acting P.J.