Cf. Comp. Rule 3.581(b)(15) (“Partnership – A relationship referred to in Business Organizations Code §152.051 and Revised Partnership Act Article 6132b-2.02.”), Comp. Rule 3.581(b)(6) (“General partnership – A partnership as described in Revised Partnership Act, Article 6132-1.01 et. seq., or Business Organizations Code, Title 4, Chapter 152, or an equivalent statute in another jurisdiction.”). Cf. §171.1011(c)(3) (“Except as provided by this section and subject to Section 171.1014, for the purpose of computing its taxable margin under Section 171.101, the total revenue of a taxable entity is . . . for a taxable entity other than a taxable entity treated for federal income tax purposes as a corporation or partnership, an amount determined in a manner substantially equivalent to the amount for subdivision (1) or (2) determined by rules that the Comptroller shall adopt.”); see Tex. Bus. Org. Code §152.052 (rules for determining if partnership created). 7 General Partnership Structures General Partnership the Direct Ownership of Which is Entirely Composed of Natural Persons – Partnership for U.S. Federal Income Tax Purposes Mr. B Mrs. C Mr. A Ms.