Court determined that an additional insured provision in a purchase order was not invalidated by the TOIA, holding that the TOIA applied exclusively to indemnity agreements and did not prohibit insurance shifting agreements.50 Similarly, the Fifth Circuit in In re: John E. Graham & Sons, after conducting a review of the Texas case law, held that the TOIA applied only to those contracts bearing a close nexus to a well and that are directed toward the goal of obtaining and/or maintaining production from a well.51 Despite the prohibitions on indemnity agreements contained within the TOIA, §127.005 expressly states the TOIA does not apply “to an agreement that provides for indemnity if the parties agree in writing that the indemnity obligation will be supported by liability insurance coverage to be furnished by the indemnitor ….”52 However, if the indemnity provision calls for mutual indemnification, “the indemnity obligation is limited to the extent of the coverage and dollar limits of insurance … each party as indemnitor has agreed to obtain …,” 53 and where the indemnity provision calls for unilateral