Accordingly, the presence of medical marijuana in an individual's system during working hours is a ground for a disqualification from unemployment benefits under that section."). n49. See, e.g., People v. Watkins, 282 P.3d 500, 502-03 (Colo. App. 2012) (finding that a trial judge must make it a condition of probation that a probationer commit no new offenses and that, because the possession and use of marijuana remain illegal at the federal level, such possession or use constitutes a new offense notwithstanding state law to the contrary). n50. See, e.g., Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 18-1.3204(1) (West 2013) ("The court shall provide as [an] explicit condition[] of every sentence to probation that the defendant not commit another offense during the period for which the sentence remains subject to revocation."). n51. See, e.g., Cal.