L. 106-523, 114 Stat. 2488, codified at 18 U.S.C. 3261 – 3267, as implemented by DoD Instruction 5525.11, “Criminal Jurisdiction over Civilians Employed by or accompanying the Armed Forces outside the United States.” ADD: MSC SHIPBOARD ANTITERRORISM/FORCE PROTECTION MEASURES (MSC 5252.247-9845 (NOV 2008). (1) The owner agrees that the time or voyage chartered vessel will be under the tactical control of a MSC Sealift Area Command.