Hunt appreciates the damage done to business by the trading stamp bloodsuckers.' This refers in general terms to the men engaged in the business, and not to any particular person engaged therein. We then have in this case a class of persons in Detroit engaged in the conduct of trading stamp concerns. A publication is made which does not refer to all of the persons engaged in that business in Detroit, but does refer generally to the trading stamp concerns of that city. We think the case stated will not sustain an action of libel. “Veggie Libel” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 96.002 (a) A person is liable as provided by Subsection (b) if: (1) the person disseminates in any manner information relating to a perishable food product to the public; (2) the person knows the information is false; and (3) the information states or implies that the perishable food product is not safe for consumption by the public. (b) A person who is liable under Subsection (a) is liable to the producer of the perishable food product for damages and any other appropriate relief arising from the person's dissemination of the information. Problem 5 Problem 6 Pring v. Penthouse Intern., Ltd. 695 F.2d 438 (10th Cir. 1982) The charged portions of the story described something physically impossible in an impossible setting.