CURRICULUM VITAE PERSONAL DATA SURNAME: AGBODZA

advertisement
CURRICULUM VITAE
PERSONAL DATA
SURNAME: AGBODZA
OTHER NAMES: ABIGAIL ENAM YAA
DATE OF BIRTH: 28TH NOVEMBER 1991
PLACE OF BIRTH: AKOSOMBO, E/R
HOMETOWN: TEFLE, V/R
RESIDENCE: MADINA, G/A
NATIONALITY: GHANAIAN
MARITAL STATUS: SINGLE
RELIGION: CHRISTIAN
PHONE NO: 0547358544
EMAIL ADDRESS: [email protected]
POSTAL ADDRESS: C/O MR. STEPHEN TSETSEKPLE
GHANA WATER COMPANY LIMITED
P.O. BOX M194
ACCRA, GHANA.
EDUCATIONAL BACKGROUND
1.
UNIVERSITY OF GHANA, LEGON (2011-2015)
(BACHELOR OF ARTS IN LINGUISTICS, PSYCHOLOGY (MINOR)
2.
MAWUKO GIRLS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL(2006-2009)
(GENERAL ARTS- CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS STUDIES, GOVERNMENT, LITERATURE IN ENGLISH, FRENCH)
3.
V.R.A COMPLEX J.S.S NO.1 (2003-2006)
4.
AKOSOMBO PRESBY PRIMARY SCHOOL (2002-2003)
5.
AKOSOMBO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (1995-2002)
OTHER TRAINING
1.
GHANA KOREA PRESBYTERIAN MISSION COMPUTER TRAINING SCHOOL (DIPLOMA IN
MICROSOFT OFFICE APPLICATION-2006)
2.
YOUTH CREATING CHANGE, GHANA AND BRADFORD YOUTH SERVICE PATHNERSHIP PROJECT
(TEAM AND COMMUNICATION SKILLS-2011)
GROUP ACTIVITY
MEMBER OF THE DRAMA, DEBATORS, READERS AND WRITER’S CLUB, E.P.C. MAWUKO GIRLS S.H.S-20082009
ACHIEVEMENT
THE COCA COLA BOTTLING COMPANY OF GHANA, ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION-QUALIFIED TO THE
2ND STAGE OF THE COMPETITION (BEST 200)-2005
WORK EXPERIENCE
1. COVENANT PREPARATORY SCHOOL, TEFLE, V/R (MARCH 2010-SEPTEMBER 2010)-ASSISTANT TUTOR
OF THE DRAMA AND WRITERS’ CLUB AND PRIMARY FOUR CLASS TEACHER
2. YOUTH CREATING CHANGE, GHANA, SOGAKOPE, V/R (JANUARY 2011-SEPTEMBER 2011) RECEPTIONIST
3. PILLS AND TABS PHARMACY, LEGON, G/A (JULY 2014-FEBRUARY 2015)-CUSTOMER CARE PERSONNEL
AND CASHIER
CAREER OBJECTIVES
I AIM TOWARDS ACHIEVING SUCCESS, EXCELLENCE AND HAVING A POSITIVE IMPACT IN ANY WORKING
ENVIRONMENT.
HOBBIES
I LIKE READING, WRITING, COOKING, AND WATCHING MOVIES, MUSIC VIDEOS, TALK SHOWS AND
PERSONALITY INTERVIEWS.
PERSONAL ATTRIBUTES
I AM SOCIABLE, FRIENDLY, HUMBLE, RESPECTFUL, ELOQUENT, DETERMINED, CONFIDENT, OPTIMISTIC,
PRAYERFUL AND A GOOD TEAM PLAYER.
REFERENCES
1.
MR. STEPHEN TSETSEKPLE
GHANA WATER COMPANY LIMITED
P.O. BOX M194
ACCRA, GHANA.
2.
MR. KOFI HUMADO GLIDDEN
YOUTH CREATING CHANGE, GHANA
P.O. BOX SK 120,
SOGAKOPE, V/R
3.
MS. DEEPA RANGITH
SHOP MANAGER,
PILLS AND TABS PHARMACY
LEGON, ACCRA.
Download