Corporation Law of the State of Delaware) [____________], a corporation organized and existing under and by virtue of the provisions of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware (the “General Corporation Law”), DOES HEREBY CERTIFY:Corporation is authorized to issue: (a) an unlimited number of common shares (“Common Shares”); and 1. That the name of this corporation is [_______________], and that this corporation was originally incorporated pursuant to the General Corporation Law on [________ __, 20__] under the name [_______________].3 (b) [an unlimited number of]2 2 Pursuant to Section 242 of the DGCL, a Delaware corporation “may amend its certificate of incorporation, from time to time, in any and as many respects as may be desired, so long as its certificate of incorporation as amended would contain only such provisions as it would be lawful and proper to insert in an original certificate of incorporation filed at the time of the filing of the amendment.” Section 242(b) sets forth the specific requirements that must be followed to properly effect the amendment.