in such State and to issue and enforce permits under [RCRA]”; - § 6926(d) – “any action taken by a State under a hazardous waste program authorized under this section shall have the same force and effect as action taken by the [EPA] under this subchapter”; Issue: whether the EPA has the authority to “overfile”, which is a policy that they have always had; Overfilling implies the EPA taking enforcement action on its own when it does not believe that a state has adequately addressed certain violations, even where the state has an authorized state program; RCRA’s federal enforcement provisions: § 6928(a)(1) – “Except as provided in paragraph (2), whenever … the [EPA] determines that any person has violated or is in violation of any requirement of this subchapter, the [EPA] may issue an order assessing a civil penalty for any past or current violation, requiring compliance immediately or within a specified time period, or both, or the [EPA] may commence a civil action in the … district in which the violation occurred for appropriate relief….” RCRA § 6929(a)(2) – “In the case of a violation of any requirement of [RCRA] where such violation occurs in a State which is authorized to carry out a hazardous waste program under section 6926 …, the [EPA] shall give notice to the State in which such violation has occurred prior to issuing an