Sections 77.65(6)(c) and 77.65(7) specifically state that Wisconsin’s tax law controls and not the provisions of the SSUTA. Sections 77.76(1) and (2) give the Wisconsin DOR the authority for state level administration – is (or does it already have) a rule in place to state it has exclusive jurisdiction? Is there a potential problem with motor vehicles, airplanes, snow mobile - tax for those items can also be administered by Dept. of Transportation and Dept. of Natural Resources (see § 77.76(1))? Recommendation Notes: Cites to sec. 77.65(4) should be removed Response: The cite can be removed. It was put in there to show DOR has the authority to enter into the Agreement. Response: 77.76(2) provides that “…no county or special district may intervene in any matter related to the levy, enforcement and collection of the taxes under this subchapter.” No county or special district has been involved in any audits, appeals, etc. relating to the imposition of this tax since the date the taxes were first enacted.