Id. at 1550. The remand would give this Court the opportunity to authoritatively interpret the meaning of the prima facie provision. Specifically, this Court would now be allowed to determine "whether any interpretation of the prima facie evidence provision would satisfy the First Amendment." Id. at 1552 (emphasis in original). Also true is that the remand allows this Court the opportunity to determine if Va. Code § 18.2-423 violates the Virginia Constitution. The prima facie provision of Virginia Code § 18.2-423 states: "Any such burning of a cross shall be prima facie evidence of an intent to intimidate a person or group of person." Black's Law Dictionary defines "prima facie evidence," in relevant part, as follows: Evidence good and sufficient on its face. Such evidence as, in the judgment of the law, is suflicient to establish a given fact ... which if not rebutted or contradicted, will remain sufficient.