Rogers v. Ricane Enterprises, Inc., 772 S.W.2d 76, 79 (Tex. 1989). An action for a declaratory judgment is also available to determine the validity, applicability or enforceability of restrictive covenants. Lovelace v. Bandera Cemetery Ass’n, 545 S.W.2d 194, 198 (Tex. Civ. App.—San Antonio 1976, writ ref’d n.r.e.) (citing McGuire v. Davis, 483 S.W.2d 553, 556 (Tex. Civ. App.—Waco 1972, writ ref’d n.r.e.)). Attorney’s fees are available under Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code § 37.009 (“In any proceeding under this chapter, the court may award costs and reasonable and necessary attorney’s fees as are equitable and just”) as well as Texas Property Code § 5.006 (“In an action based on breach of a restrictive covenant pertaining to real property, the court shall allow to a prevailing party who asserted the action reasonable attorney’s fees in addition to the party’s costs and claim”). However, in a suit by a property owner against a homeowner’s association to invalidate a restrictive covenant, each property owner is a necessary party to the lawsuit. April Sound Mgmt. Corp. v. Concerned Prop. Owners for April Sound, Inc., 153 S.W.3d 519, 524-26 (Tex.