Burlington Cnty., No. 02-5581 (JEI), 2004 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 18032, at *11-12 (D. N.J. July 27, 2004) (finding that overtime was an essential function for the position of corrections officer). 351. 42 U.S.C.A. § 12114(c)(1) (West 2011). 352. 42 U.S.C.A. § 12114(c)(2) (West 2011). 353. MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 37.1211(a) (West 2011) (stating that an employer may "[e]stablish employment policies, programs, procedures, or work rules regarding the use of alcoholic liquor or the illegal use of drugs") 354. Daft v. Sierra Pac. Power Co., 251 F. App'x 480, 483 (9th Cir. 2007). 355. Id. at 482-83. 356. Id. at 482. 357. Raytheon Co. v. Hernandez, 540 U.S. 44, 46 (2003).