Washington Pharmacy Law: A User's Guide 2010
[…] In McKee v. American Home Products, McKee was
the appellant and American Home Products the
respondent.
20
vi. Citation formats for other countries are summarized in an
article on Wikipedia. 11
7. Structure of Government.
a. Executive Branch.
i. Federal Executive. The President is the chief executive
officer of the US (currently George W. Bush), and heads the
executive branch. The President is supported by a Cabinet,
consisting of the Vice President and the heads of the 15
major divisions of the executive branch, which are called
Departments. Under Article II, Section 2 of the US
Constitution, the President “may require the Opinion, in
writing, of the principal Officer in each of the executive
Departments, upon any Subject relating to the Duties of their
respective Offices.”
1. Cabinet (as of January 1, 2010)
a. Acting Secretary of Agriculture – Thomas
Vilsack
b. Secretary of Commerce – Gary Locke 12
c. Secretary of Defense – Robert M. Gates
d. Secretary of Education – Arne Duncan
e. Secretary of Energy – Steven Chu
f. Secretary of Health & Human Services –