N-PCL § 907(c); see also N-PCL § 513, which generally provides that a Type B corporation holds “full ownership rights” in any assets that vest in the corporation “in trust for, or with a direction to apply the same to, any purpose specified in its certificate of incorporation, and shall not be deemed a trustee of an express trust of such assets.” Court May Disapprove Plan or Direct a Modification. If the court finds that the interests of non-consenting members are or may be substantially prejudiced by the proposed merger, the court may disapprove the plan or may direct a modification of it.