However, the order at issue was obtained pursuant to an application for a search warrant under Tennessee Rule of Criminal Procedure 41,7 not an application for an order intercepting a wire, oral, or electronic communication under Tennessee’s Wiretapping and Electronic Surveillance Act. In fact, tracking devices are specifically excluded from the Act. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-6-303(7) (providing that “electronic communication” does not include a tracking device as defined by 18 U.S.C. § 3117); 18 U.S.C. § 3117 (providing that “the term ‘tracking device’ means an electronic or mechanical device which permits the tracking of the movement of a person or object”); United States v. Jimmie Eugene White, II, No. 13-20423, 2014 WL 6682645, at *7-9 (E.D. Mich., Nov. 24, 2014) (concluding that a cell phone fits within the federal statutory definition of a “tracking device”).