B. FIDUCIARY DUTIES AS RESTRAINTS ON DIRECTORS’ DISCRETION Investing in a traditional public company should look no different from a daily fiduciary duty standpoint than an investment in a public benefit corporation: in both traditional corporations and benefit corporations, director decisions 90. Id. 91. See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 362(a) (2013) (“[A] public benefit corporation shall be managed in a manner that balances the stockholders’ pecuniary interests, the best interests of those materially affected by the corporation’s conduct, and the public benefit or public benefits identified in its certificate of incorporation.”). 92. See Aronson v. Lewis, 473 A.2d 805, 812 (Del. 1984) (discussing the deference that the business judgment rule affords directors). 93. Callison, supra note 28, at 87 n.5. 94. Revlon is discussed more fully below, infra Part IV.B. 95. Revlon, Inc. v.