Rev. Stat. § 15:574.20(B)(1),(2) (inmate is terminally ill or, “by reason of an existing physical or medical condition, is so permanently and irreversibly physically incapacitated that he does not constitute a danger to himself or to society”); Mich. Comp. Laws § 791.235(10) (“The parole board may grant a medical parole for a prisoner determined to be physically or mentally incapacitated”); Minn. Stat. § 244.05, subd. 8 (“the offender suffers from a grave illness or medical condition and the release poses no threat to the public”); Mo. Stat. § 217.250 (“a disease which is terminal . . . or when confinement will necessarily greatly endanger or shorten the offender’s life”); Mont. Code § 46-23210(1)(c)(i) (“a medical condition requiring extensive medical attention” or “a medical condition that will likely cause death within 6 months or less”); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 83-1,110.02(1) (“terminally ill or permanently incapacitated”); N.H. Rev.