(6) Requirement that public safety not be jeopardized. Such a condition is ubiquitous in laws authorizing compassionate release. See, e.g., Alaska Stat. § 33.16.085(a)(2)(B) (requirement that “the prisoner will not pose a threat of harm to the public”); Cal. Penal Code § 1170(e)(2)(B) (effective January 1, 2009) (“The conditions under which the prisoner would be released or receive treatment do not pose a threat to public safety”); D.C. Code § 24-468(a)(1),(2) (“release of the inmate under supervision is not incompatible with public safety”); Fla. Stat. § 947.149(1)(a) (requirement that “the inmate does not constitute a danger to herself or himself or others”); La. Rev. Stat. § 15:574.20(B)(1) (requirement that inmate “does not constitute a danger to himself or to society”); Minn.