Code § 42-9-42(c) (“notwithstanding other provisions of this chapter, the board may, in its discretion, grant pardon or parole to any aged or disabled persons”); Mo. Stat. § 217.250 (“advanced in age to the extent that the offender is in need of long-term nursing home care”); N.J. Rules of Court, R. 3:21-10(B)(2) (“infirmity”); N.M. Stat. § 31-21-25.1(F) (geriatric parole available when inmate is “sixty-five years of age or older [and] suffers from a chronic infirmity, illness or disease related to aging”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1369 (release available for geriatric inmate “who is 65 years of age or older and suffers from chronic infirmity, illness, or disease related to aging that has progressed such that the inmate is incapacitated to the extent that he or she does not pose a public safety risk”); Ore. Rev. Stat. § 144.122(1)(c) (inmate “[i]s elderly and is permanently incapacitated in such a manner that the prisoner is unable to move from place to place without the assistance of another person”); Va.