Stat. § 651-A:10-a(I)(a) (“terminal, debilitating, incapacitating, or incurable medical condition or syndrome”); N.J. Rules of Court, R. 3:21-10(B)(2) (“illness or infirmity”); N.M. Stat. § 31-2125.1(A)(6) (“permanently incapacitated and terminally ill” inmates are eligible for medical parole); McKinney’s Cons. Law of N.Y. § 259-r(1)(a) (eff. Sept. 1, 2009) (inmate suffers from “a terminal condition, disease or syndrome and [is] so debilitated or incapacitated as to create a reasonable probability that he or she is physically incapable of presenting any danger to society”); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1369 (“permanently and totally disabled” or “terminally ill”); Ohio Rev. Code § 2967.05 (“imminent danger of death”); 57 Okl. Stat. § 332.18(B) (“an inmate who is dying or is near death . . . or whose medical condition has rendered the inmate no longer a threat to public safety”); Ore. Rev.