Stat. § 21-4704(e)(2) (“In presumptive imprisonment cases, the sentencing court shall pronounce the complete sentence which shall include the prison sentence, the maximum potential reduction to such sentence as a result of good time and the period of postrelease supervision at the sentencing hearing”); id. § 21-4705(c)(2) (same); Me. Rev. Stat. § 1254 (“An imprisoned person shall be unconditionally released and discharged upon the expiration of his sentence, minus the deductions authorized under section 1253 [providing for good-time credits and credits for time served]”); Minn. Stat. § 609.11, subd. 6 (“Any defendant convicted and sentenced as required by this section is not eligible for probation, parole, discharge, or supervised release until that person has served the full term of imprisonment as provided by law”); Miss.