Comp. Stat. § 5/3-3-3(b) (“No person sentenced under this [Act] shall be eligible for parole.”); id. § 5/3-3-3(c) (“Except for those sentenced to a term of natural life imprisonment, every person sentenced to imprisonment . . . shall serve the full term of a determinate sentence less time credit for good behavior and shall then be released under the mandatory supervised release provisions of paragraph (d) of Section 5-8-1 of this Code.”); id. § 5/5-8-1(a) (providing that “a sentence of imprisonment for a felony shall be a determinate sentence set by the court”); Ind. Code § 35-50-6-1(a)(1) (providing for release “when a person imprisoned for a felony completes the person’s fixed term of imprisonment, less the credit time the person has earned with respect to that term”); Kan.