Code § 41-21-227(i)(2)(A)(i),(ii) (“[i]nmates who, due to their medical condition, are in imminent peril of death [and] [i]nmates who can no longer take care of themselves in a prison environment due to severe physical . . . deterioration”); Tex. Admin. Code, tit. 37, § 143.34(a) (“terminal illness, total disability, or for needed medical care which cannot be provided by the medical facilities of the Texas Department of Corrections.”); 28 Vt. Stat. § 502a(d) (“a terminal or debilitating condition so as to render the inmate unlikely to be physically capable of presenting a danger to society”); Wyo. Stat. § 7-13-424(a)(i),(iii),(iv) (“The inmate has a serious incapacitating medical need which requires treatment that cannot reasonably be provided while confined in a state correctional facility” or “[t]he inmate is permanently physically incapacitated as the result of an irreversible injury, disease or illness which makes significant physical activity impossible, renders the inmate dependent on permanent medical intervention for survival or confines the inmate to a bed, wheelchair or