Code § 41-21-227(i)(2)(A)(i),(ii) (“[i]nmates who, due to their medical condition, are in imminent peril of death [and] [i]nmates who can no longer take care of themselves in a prison environment due to severe physical . . . deterioration”); Tex. Admin. Code, tit. 37, § 143.34(a) (“terminal illness, total disability, or for needed medical care which cannot be provided by the medical facilities of the Texas Department of Corrections.”); 28 Vt. Stat. § 502a(d) (“a terminal or debilitating condition so as to render the inmate unlikely to be physically capable of presenting a danger to society”); Wyo.