Code Ann. tit. 11, § 4381(e) (up to 100 days of “good time” credit in a year for both good behavior and participation in programming; the ceiling for good behavior alone is 36 days per year); 730 Ill. Comp. Stat. 5/36-3(a)(2.1) (most prisoners eligible to receive “one day of good conduct credit for each day of his or her sentence of imprisonment”); Ind. Code § 35-50-6-3 (rate of accrual of credits depends on inmate classification; most generous formula is “one (1) day of credit time for each day the person is imprisoned for a crime or confined awaiting trial or sentencing”); id. § 35-50-6-3.3(i) (capping credit time at the lesser of 4 years or one-third of a 72 Art. 305. Prison Release and Postrelease Supervision § 305.1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 person’s “total applicable credit time”); Kan.