See Alaska Stat. § 33.16.085(a)(1),(5) (“the prisoner is severely . . . cognitively disabled” and “the prisoner is incapacitated to an extent that incarceration does not impose significant additional restrictions on the prisoner”); Ark. Code § 12-29-404(a) (“inmate is permanently . . . mentally incapacitated to the degree that the community criteria are met for placement in a nursing home, rehabilitation facility, or similar setting providing a level of care not available in the Department of Correction or the Department of Community Correction”); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 54-131k(a) (“so . . . mentally debilitated . . . as to be physically incapable of presenting a danger to society”); 11 Del. Code § 4346(e) (“Whenever the . . . mental condition of any person confined in any institution demands treatment which the Department cannot furnish”); Mich. Comp.