Gen. Stat. § 54-131k(a) (“so physically 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 older . . . due to such factors as abuse of illicit drugs and alcohol and limited lifetime access to preventive care and health services.”). or mentally debilitated, incapacitated or infirm as a result of advanced age . . . as to be physically incapable of presenting a danger to society”); D.C. Code § 24-468(a)(2) (“The inmate is 65 years or older and has a chronic infirmity, illness, or disease related to aging”); Ga. Code § 42-9-42(c) (“notwithstanding other provisions of this chapter, the board may, in its discretion, grant pardon or parole to any aged or disabled persons”); Mo.