See ABA Commission on Effective Criminal Sanctions, Sentence Reduction Mechanisms in a Determinate Sentencing System: Report of the Second Look Roundtable (2009) (Margaret Colgate Love, Reporter), at 28. articulate a theoretical model or substantive criteria for granting a sentence reduction. There are a few exceptions. See 11 Del. Code § 4217(c) (“Good cause under this section shall include, but not be limited to, exceptional rehabilitation of the offender, serious medical illness or infirmity of the offender and prison overcrowding.”); id. § 4217(d)(3) (Board of Parole, which screens applications for sentence modification before they are submitted to the courts, “may reject an application for modification if it determines that the defendant constitutes a substantial risk to the community”); Me. R. Crim.