Rev. Stat. § 144.122(1)(c) (inmate “[i]s elderly and is permanently incapacitated in such a manner that the prisoner is unable to move from place to place without the assistance of another person”); Va. Code § 53.1-40.01 (“Any person serving a sentence imposed upon a conviction for a felony offense, other than a Class 1 felony, (i) who has reached the age of sixty-five or older and who has served at least five years of the sentence imposed or (ii) who has reached the age of sixty or older and who has served at least ten years of the sentence”); 18 U.S.C. § 3582(c)(1)(A)(ii) (“the defendant is at least 70 years of age, has served at least 30 years in prison”); Wyo. Stat. § 7-13-424(a)(ii) (“The inmate is incapacitated by age to the extent that deteriorating physical or mental health substantially diminishes the ability of the inmate to provide self-care within the environment of a correctional facility”). (2) Physical infirmity.