THE HONOR-DISHONOR PROCESS
[…] Taking the Monopoly game front the parlor into today’s real life is simple. What is happening is
merely a repeat of a script written long ago. We, the People, have been conned into a trap,
tempted by the lure of money, and have signed our land and freedoms away with contract that
have made us perpetual economic slaves to the lenders. Under our right to contract, we have
signed notes, entering ourselves “voluntarily” into a debt dictatorship—although few, if any, of
us realize the trap we were led into.
WHO CREATES THE MONEY?
Under the U.S. Constitution in Article 1, Section 8, Congress shall have the power “to coin
Money, and regulate the Value thereof”. Today, money is defined by 31 USCA, Section 5103
which says, “United States coins and currency…are legal tender for all debts, public charges,
taxes and dues.” It is quite clear that the U.S. Government has exclusive power to coin money,
and this power has not been delegated by the Constitution to private individuals or corporations.
It is important to realize here that evidences of debt are not money, and are not legal tender. Such