This argument is fallacious, All Points maintains, because voting rights do not necessarily distinguish one class of stock from another. Indeed, in the Precision Analytical case, referenced by Appellant in its appeal, Class B Common Stock was not voting stock, but was still regarded as a separate class of stock. (Id. at 5.) Furthermore, under Maryland law, classes of stock may be distinguished by things like preferential dividends, redemption abilities, and conversion rights. (Id. citing Md. Code Corps. & Ass'ns § 2-104(a)(7) (“If the stock is divided into classes . . . , a description of each class including any preferences, conversion and other rights, voting powers, restrictions, limitations as to dividends, qualifications and terms and conditions of redemption” should be included in the articles of incorporation.).) Here, Appellant's Articles of Incorporation provide, “No dividends shall be paid on the Series A Common during any fiscal year of the Corporation until the Preferred Dividend has been paid or declared and set apart.” (Id. at 6, quoting Am.