Fairfax Hosp. Wash., 129 Wash.2d 439, 452-53 (1996). 162 In re A.M.P., 303 Ill. App.3d 907, 914-15, 708 N.E.2d 1235, 1240-41 (1999); RCW 71.34.355(9) (requiring a court order following a full hearing and procedural due process protections afforded the child before the child can be treated with ECT in non-emergency situations). 163 RCW 71.34.355(10) (affording the rights of children “not to every have psychosurgery performed on him or her under any circumstances.”) 164 State v. Koome, 84 Wash.2d 901, 909-10 (1975). 165 Hayes, 93 Wash.2d 228 (1980); K.M., 62 Wash. App. 811 (1991); In re Mary Moe, 432 N.E. 2d 712, 716-17 (Mass. 1982); In re Rebecca D. Nilsson, 471 N.Y. Supp.2d 439 (1983). 166 See e.g., State v. Baxter, 134 Wash.