Whether the facts, as found, are adequate to satisfy the scoring conditions prescribed by statute, i.e., the application of the facts to the law, is a question of statutory interpretation, which an appellate court reviews de novo. [People v Hardy, 494 Mich 430, 438; 835 NW2d 340 (2013).] B. OV 3 OV 3 is scored at 25 points for “[l]ife threatening or permanent incapacitating injury [that] occurred to a victim.” MCL 777.33(1)(c). “In multiple offender cases, if 1 offender is assessed points for death or physical injury, all offenders shall be assessed the same number of points.” MCL 777.33(2)(a). On appeal, Ronald simply posits that there was no life threatening injury or permanent incapacitating injury in this case. But, there was. Cornelius was shot twice in the leg, had to go the emergency room, needed surgery, and stayed in the hospital.