Not only are such conclusory arguments insufficient, Payne 285 Mich App at 195, but, as discussed supra, the evidence was properly admitted. -22- position.” Id. Instead, defendants simply assert that they were charged with different crimes arising out of the same conduct. This does not constitute double jeopardy. In fact, in the context of bribing, intimidating, or interfering with a witness in a criminal case, MCL 750.122(10) specifically provides that: “This section does not prohibit a person from being charged with, convicted of, or punished for any other violation of law arising out of the same transaction as the violation of this section.” Because defendants failed to present a cogent analysis of the legal framework for their double jeopardy charges, this issue is not properly before this Court. In any event, defendants’ double jeopardy arguments are meritless.