The victim details the traumatic impact this incident has on his life, which has tormented him constantly, forced him to move away, and resulted in a state of continuous fear. See, e.g., People v Ericksen, 288 Mich App 192, 202-203; 793 NW2d 120 (2010) (the victim suffering from depression and a personality change is sufficient evidence to justify a score of 10 points under OV 4). The trial court did not err in scoring OV 4 at 10 points. D. OV 14 In regard to OV 14, a score of 10 points is justified when “[t]he offender was a leader in a multiple offender situation.” MCL 777.44(2)(a). The statute further provides that “[t]he entire criminal transaction should be considered when scoring this variable” and “[i]f 3 or more offenders were involved, more than 1 offender may be determined to have been a leader.” MCL 777.44(2); People v Jones, 299 Mich App 284, 286; 829 NW2d 350 (2013) judgment vacated on other grounds 494 Mich 880 (2013).