If that situation warranted a 1-person grand jury, then the present situation clearly does so, involving as it does several members of the State House of Representatives, including the Speaker of the House, and the possible commission of felonies. II. JURISDICTION AND AUTHORITY TO CONDUCT JUDICIAL INVESTIGATION 2. This Court has jurisdiction to consider this Complaint and Petition, to order a judicial investigation (“a one-person grand jury”), and to designate a judge to conduct this investigation, pursuant to MCL 767.3, which provides, in relevant part, as follows: Whenever by reason of the filing of any complaint, which may be upon information and belief, or upon the application of the prosecuting attorney or attorney general, any judge of a court of law and of record shall have probable cause to suspect that any crime, offense or misdemeanor has been committed within his jurisdiction, and that any persons may be able to give any material evidence respecting such suspected crime, offense or