Freeman-Wilson, 227 F.3d 848, 853 (7th Cir. 2000) (concluding that an Indiana law prohibiting direct shipment of out-of-state alcohol to Indiana consumers did not discriminate against out-of-state producers and, therefore, did not violate the Commerce Clause); Mt. Hood Beverage Co. v. Constellation Brands, Inc., 63 P.3d 779, 789 (Wash. 2003) (finding a Washington law unconstitutional on the grounds that it "discriminate[ed] against interstate commerce in violation ofthe commerce clause" and was not "justified by core concerns of the Twenty-first Amendment"). 2. See U.S. CONST. amend. XXI, § 2 ("The transportation or importation into any State, Territory, or possession of the United States for delivery or use therein of intoxicating liquors, in violation ofthe laws thereof, is hereby prohibited."); supra note 1 (listing cases dealing with the interaction between the Commerce Clause and Section 2 of the Twenty-first Amendment). 3. See Linda Greenhouse, Supreme Court Roundup: Justices Step Into Interstate Wine Rift, N.Y. TIMES, May 25, 2004, at A22