will refer both to locations selling wine for on-premises consumption such as bars and restaurants, as well as locations selling wine for off-premises consumption such as grocery stores and specialty wine shops. 89. See, e.g., OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 37, § 521(C) (2006) ("A winemaker license shall authorize the holder thereof .. , to sell wine in this state to licensed wholesalers and manufacturers, provided, an Oklahoma winemaker may sell and ship wine produced at a winery in this state directly to retail package store and restaurants in this state ...."). 90. See, e.g. , WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 66.28. 180(3)(b) (2005) (requiring wineries to sell their products to wholesalers at a price not less than "acquisition/production cost plus ten percent"); id. § 66.28.180(2)(d) (mandating that "[n]o price may be posted [by a wholesaler, imp0l1er, or domestic winery] that is below acquisition cost plus ten percent of acquisition cost"). In April 2006, the United States District Court for the Western District of Washington concluded that this aspect of Washington law was preempted by the federal Sherman Act and was not protected by the Twenty-first Amendment. See Costco Wholesale Corp. v. Hoen, No.