The phrase “deportable under this chapter,” cannot be read in isolation, because it is immediately followed by “to waive the right to notice and a hearing under this section, and stipulate to the entry of a judicial order of removal[.]”320 The references to those who have a right to notice and a hearing under § 1228 limits the broader group of aliens deportable under chapter 12, i.e., only those who are both deportable, and entitled to notice and a hearing under § 1228, are eligible for judicial removal under § 1228(c)(5). Simply put, only aliens previously admitted and subsequently convicted of aggravated felonies have a right to notice and a hearing under the section. If the subsection were read to include all deportable aliens, the phrase “to waive the right to notice and a hearing under this section” becomes meaningless, or at the very least unnecessary, because not all deportable aliens are entitled to notice and a hearing under § 1228. Under this reading, if all deportable aliens were eligible for, and sought, judicial removal under § 1228(c)(5), then those aliens deportable for reasons