when the USA PATRIOT Act authority for such roving surveillance sunsets, 115 Stat. 295 (2001). 153 “An order approving an electronic surveillance under this section shall. . . (2) direct. . . (C) that such carrier, landlord, custodian, or other person maintain under security procedures approved by the Attorney General and the Director of Central Intelligence any records concerning the surveillance or the aid furnished that such person wishes to retain; and (D) that the applicant compensate, at the prevailing rate, such carrier, landlord, custodian, or other person for furnishing such aid,” 50 U.S.C. 1805(c)(2)(C),(D); see, 50 U.S.C. 1824(c)(2)(C),(D). Only the physical search order must also insist that “the federal officer conducting the physical search promptly report to the court the circumstances and results of the physical search,” 50 U.S.C. 1824(c)(2)(E).