see also, 1825(f),(g),(h),(i). 164 “In circumstances involving the unintentional acquisition by an electronic, mechanical, or other surveillance device of the contents of any radio communication, under circumstances in which a person has a reasonable expectation of privacy and a warrant would be required for law enforcement purposes, and if both the sender and all intended recipients are located within the United States, such contents shall be destroyed upon recognition, unless the Attorney General determines that the contents indicate a threat of death or serious bodily harm to any person.” 50 U.S.C. 1806(i). The related physical search section is a little different, 50 U.S.C. 1825(b)(“Where a physical search authorized and conducted pursuant to section 1824 of this title involves the residence of a United States person, and, at any time after the search the Attorney General determines there is no national CRS-64 • notification emergency surveillance or search for which no FISA order was subsequently secured;165 and • clarification that those who execute FISA surveillance or physical search orders may consult with federal and state law enforcement officers.166 Pen Registers and Trap and Trace Devices. FISA pen register and trap and trace procedures, 50 U.S.C. 1841-1846, are similar to those of their law enforcement counterparts, but with many of the attributes of other FISA provisions. The orders may be issued either by a member of the FISA court or by a FISA magistrate upon the certification of a federal officer that the information sought is likely to be relevant to an investigation of international terrorism or clandestine intelligence activities, 50 U.S.C. 1842.167 They allow the Attorney General to authorize emergency installation and use as long as an application is filed within 48 hours, 50 U.S.C. 1843, and restrict the use of any security interest in continuing to maintain the secrecy of the search, the Attorney shall provide notice to the United States person whose residence was searched of the fact of the search conducted pursuant to this chapter and shall identify any property of such person seized, altered, or reproduced during such search”). 165 “If an emergency employment of electronic surveillance is authorized under section 1805(e) of this title and a subsequent order approving the surveillance is not obtained, the judge shall cause to be served on any United States person named in the application and on such other United States