Unfortunately, the Copyright Act does not define the term "revision."" The legislative history of Section 201(c) provides minimal guidance for interpretation of the "any revision" provision of Section 201(c). In pertinent part, the legislative history of Section 201(c) states that: 13. 17 U.S.C. § 201(b) (1994 & Supp. IV 1998). Section 201(b) states that: [i]n the case of a work made for hire, the employer or other person for whom the work was prepared is considered the author for purposes of this title and, unless the parties have expressly agreed otherwise in a written instrument signed by them, owns all of the rights comprised in the copyright. Id. 14. 17 U.S.C. § 201(c) (1994 & Supp. IV 1998).