Code § 32-30-5-7 (receiver may “sell property in the receiver’s own name, and generally do other acts respecting the property as the court or judge may authorize”); N.C.Gen.Stat. § 1-505 (receiver may sell property “upon such terms as appear to be to the best interests of the creditors affected by the receivership”); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 7.60.260 (granting receiver the power to sell mortgaged property with the court’s approval after notice and hearing).