Call: when B decides to buy, A has to sell Texas Property Code Handout Buying and Selling Land §5.069 Seller’s Disclosure of Property Condition: Seller must provide Buyer a survey, descriptions of encumbrances, restrictive covenants or easements, and written disclosure of the condition of the property. §5.008 Seller’s Disclosure of Property Condition (residential): Seller must provide Buyer written disclosure of condition of property. §5.064 Seller’s Remedies on Default: A seller can rescind, forfeiture, or accelerate against a purchaser if the purchaser is notified and doesn’t cure in 60 days. §5.065 Right to Cure Default: buyer has 60 days to cure a default §5.022 Standard Warranty of Deed Form: includes this language “And I do hereby bind myself, my heirs, executors, and administrators to warrant and forever defend all and singular the said premises unto the grantee.” Marketable Title A. A marketable title is a title reasonably free from doubt, one which a prudent purchaser would accept. a.