Drafters may want to consider additional, more detailed provisions to address post-dissociation obligations. CUPA § 7-64-602(2) details what circumstances give rise to a wrongful dissociation, a subset of the circumstances which could give rise to a claim for damages under this Article 17. 62 This Agreement does not repeat in full the duties of care and loyalty imposed upon partners as set forth in CUPA § 7-64-404. These duties are subject to only minimal modification. (CUPA § 7-64-103(2)(c) - (e); duty of loyalty and obligation of good faith may not be eliminated, and duty of care may not be unreasonably reduced). CUPA § 7-64-404 provides: (1) The duties a partner owes to the partnership and the other partners, in addition to those established elsewhere in this article, include the duties to: 63 (a) Account to the partnership and hold as trustee for it any property, profit, or benefit derived by the partner in the conduct and winding up of the partnership business or derived from a use by the partner of partnership property, including the appropriation of a partnership opportunity; Each Partner agrees that he or she will devote substantially full time to the Partnership Business until he or she Dissociates.64 In addition, each Partner agrees that, prior to Dissociation he or she shall not compete with the Partnership and that he or she shall offer all matters that might constitute opportunities for the Partnership to the Partnership.65 After Dissociation, each (b) Refrain from dealing with the partnership in the conduct or winding up of the partnership business as or on behalf of a party having an interest adverse to the partnership; and (c) Refrain from competing with the partnership in the conduct of the partnership business before the dissolution of the partnership. (d) Comply with the provisions of the partnership agreement. (2) A partner’s duty of care to the partnership and the other partners in the conduct and winding up of the partnership business is limited to refraining from engaging in grossly negligent or reckless conduct, intentional misconduct, or a knowing violation of law. (3) A partner shall discharge the duties to the partnership and the other partners under this [Act] or under the partnership agreement and exercise any rights consistently with the obligation of good faith and fair dealing.