A confidentiality provision such as this is not mandated by RUPA. Upon dissociation, a partner’s duty of loyalty is governed by CUPA § 7-64-602(2). 66 This article repeats the rule of CUPA § 7-64-203. CUPA § 7-64-204 addresses when property becomes partnership property. 67 68 CUPA § 7-64-501 provides: A partner is not a co-owner of partnership property and has no interest in partnership property which can be transferred, either voluntarily or involuntarily. As noted in RUPA § 502, a partner’s share of the profit and losses is personal property.