Code § 14021.3. See Welf. & Inst. Code § 14021.4. 16 Welf. & Inst. Code §§ 14021.4, subd. (a)(3) (“home, school and community based sites”), 14684, subd. (e)(Medi-Cal “mental health services may be provided in a facility, a home, or other community-based site.”). 17 See Supplement 2 to Attachment 3.1-B of the California State Medicaid Plan at page 1. 18 Id. See also Welf. & Inst. § 14021.4, subd. (a)(4) (“remedial services directed at restoration to the highest possible functional level for persons with psychiatric disabilities and maximum reduction of symptoms of mental illness”). 19 Medical necessity is defined under state regulations. See Cal.