(See, e.g., Grinnell v. Charles Pfizer & Co. (1969) 274 Cal.App.2d 424, 441.) 9 Analogous to this matter, computer networks have been recognized as agents, and 10 “misstatements” to computer networks are recognized as implied misstatements to the owner 11 of the network. (Thrifty-Tel, Inc. v. Bezenek (1996) 46 Cal.App.4th 1559, 1567-1568 12 [identifying misuse of bank PIN number, misuse of computer networks and misuse of 13 telephone networks as misrepresentations to electronic “agents” of their respective owners].) 14 B. Deceit 15 Four types of “deceit” are defined by Civil Code section 1710, subdivisions 1-4 as: “1. 16 The suggestion, as a fact, of that which is not true, by one who does not believe it to be true; 17 [¶] 2. The assertion, as a fact, of that which is not true, by one who has no reasonable ground 18 for believing it to be true; [¶] 3. The suppression of a fact, by one who is bound to disclose it, 19 or who gives information of other facts which are likely to mislead for want of 20 communication of that fact; or, [¶] 4. A promise, made without any intention of performing 21 it.” (Italics added.) 22 1. Plaintiffs Have Properly Pleaded Necessary Allegations For A 23 Fraudulent Concealment Cause Of Action. 24 Active concealment of known facts is an actionable fraud, as is non -disclosure by one 25 with a duty to disclose. (5 Witkin, Summary of Cal.