Certificate of Incorporation
[…] Delaware is [_____________], in the City of [__________], County of [__________]. The name of its registered agent at such address is [_____________________].

2 Pursuant to Section 242 of the DGCL, a Delaware corporation “may amend its certificate of incorporation, from time to time, in any and as many respects as may be desired, so long as its certificate of incorporation as amended would contain only such provisions as it would be lawful and proper to insert in an original certificate of incorporation filed at the time of the filing of the amendment.” Section 242(b) sets forth the specific requirements that must be followed to properly effect the amendment. Section 245 of the DGCL further permits a Delaware corporation to restate its Certificate of Incorporation in order to “integrate into a single instrument all of the provisions of its certificate of incorporation which are then in effect and operative.” Section

245(c) requires that a restated Certificate of Incorporation shall be specifically designated as such in its heading.