This new law prohibits the knowing transmission, receipt, distribution, or reproduction, including computer reproduction, of child porn in interstate or foreign commerce. This statute has been held constitutional. Free Speech Coalition v. Reno 220 F. 3d. 1113 (9th Cir. 2000). In response to the Court’s constitutional concerns expressed in Reno v. ACLU, Congress enacted the Child Online Protection Act (hereinafter, “COPA”) codified as 47 U.S.C 231. COPA prohibits the knowing transmission “in interstate or foreign commerce by means of the World Wide Web [of] any communication for commercial purposes that is available to any minor and that includes any material that is harmful to minors.” 47 USC 231 (a)(1). Here, “harmful to minors” refers to a communication that is obscene. Unlike the CDA, COPA has a narrower scope of application and a more precise definition of prohibited content.