The court therefore declined to express an opinion on those issues. At least in theory, then, a plaintiff in Bodine’s position today could test this theory by bringing claims against agents of Enterprise and Shasta Union and then against the school and district on a respondeat superior theory. However, because the legislature expressly considered Bodine in passing section 847, the court might well reject this limited reading of section 847 immunity.176 b. The Blameworthy Conduct Exceptions to Immunity Section 847(f) clarifies that the statute “does not limit the liability of an owner or an owner’s agent which otherwise exists for willful, wanton, or criminal conduct, or for willful or malicious failure to guard or warn against a dangerous condition, use, structure, or activity.” A post-847 Bodine plaintiff would likely be left arguing that the defendants’ behavior meets the section 847(f) standard and that landowner immunity is therefore inappropriate. Of course, Enterprise and Shasta Union did not intentionally set up a trap for trespassers.