See S.C. Code § 10-11-20 (making it “unlawful to use the State House or grounds for any purpose not authorized by law”); id. § 10-1130 (making it unlawful “to trespass upon the grass plots or flower beds of the grounds of the State house” or to “cut down, deface, mutilate or otherwise injure any of the statues, trees, shrubs, grasses or flowers on the grounds”); id. § 10-11-330 (making it unlawful “to obstruct or impede passage within the capitol grounds or building”). As valid time, place, and manner restrictions -- the argument goes -- Appellants “could rightly enforce them against [Occupy Columbia].” (emphasis supplied).