WASH. ADMIN. CODE § 250-80-020(12) (2000); see also WASH. REV. CODE § 28B.10.814 (2002) ("No state aid shall be awarded to any student who is pursuing a degree in theology."). The state law has since been altered to require a minimum score on the ACT or SAT, but the restriction on excluding otherwise eligible students who major in theology remains.