See CA § 2-405.1(a) (stating that “[a] director shall perform his duties as a director, including his duties as a member of a committee of the board on which he serves . . . (1) In good faith; (2) In a manner he reasonably believes to be in the best interests of the corporation; and (3)With the care that an ordinarily prudent person in a like position would use under similar circumstances.”) (emphasis added). See also CA § 2-411(a) (“The board of directors of a corporation may: (1) Appoint from among its members...committees composed of one or more directors; and (2) Delegate to these committees any of the powers of the board of directors [with exceptions not here applicable]. . . .”).