fkejibacgdh - Select Security Systems Inc.

advertisement
Models: LCD 11,
LCD 11W, LCD 11S
Patent Pending.
Installation & Assembly - Under Cabinet Mount for Panasonic ® LCD TV
model TC-11LV1 & TC-15LV1.
IMPORTANT! Read entire instruction sheet before you start assembly and installation.
LISTED
PART LIST
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
MODEL
LCD 11
Part #
090-0144
095-1051
504-9012
520-1099
540-9413
520-1100
540-9464
560-1132
540-9400
590-1110
520-1023
MODEL
LCD 11W
Part #
090-0145
095-2051
520-2027
520-2099
540-9443
520-2100
540-9465
560-1134
540-9442
590-1122
520-9406
MODEL
LCD 11S
Part #
090-0149
095-4051
520-2027
520-2099
540-9443
520-2100
540-9465
560-1134
540-9442
590-1122
520-9406
QTY.
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
3
4
1
4
DESCRIPTION
LCD assembly
adapter plate
M4 x .7 x 10mm phillips screw
10-32 x 1.25” phillips screw
.219 x .5 x .25 nylon spacer
10-32 x 2” phillips screw
.219 x .5 x .88 nylon spacer
cord clip
#10 SAE washer
2’ helical wire wrap
M5 x .8 x 6mm phillips
Some parts may not appear exactly as illustrated.
C
A
D
B
E
F
H
G
K
J
I
1 of 4
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com
ISSUED: 01-08-02 SHEET #: 090-9056-3 01-08-04
For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
Remove cord cover from LCD assembly (A).
Cord Cover
A
Attach adapter plate (B) to LCD assembly (A) using
four M5 screws (K). Attach to the higher holes for
TC-11LV1 and to the lower holes for TC-15LV1.
A
K
B
Drill four 1/4” holes to match the drawing to the right.
Note: Make sure back holes of LCD Assembly (A) are at
least 2” from back end of cabinet for TC-11LV1 and 4.5”
for TC-15LV1.
Cabinet
Bottom Side
6.00”
A
Back holes of
LCD assembly
Back of
Cabinet
2 of 4
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com
1.25”
ISSUED: 01-08-02 SHEET #: 090-9056-3 01-08-04
For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
Fasten LCD Assembly (A) to cabinet using four
10-32 x 1.25” screws (D) four #10 SAE washers (I)
and four 1/4” spacers (E). Get all four screws (D)
started before tightening.
Note: If cabinet underside has lip, use four 7/8”
spacers (G) and four 10-32 x 2” screws (F)
instead of screws (D) and spacers (E) listed
above to lower LCD Assembly (A) by 7/8” to
allow LCD Assembly (A) to open and close
without obstruction.
I
D or F
E or G
A
Fasten LCD TV to LCD assembly (A) using four M4
screws (C).
C
A
3 of 4
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com
ISSUED: 01-08-02 SHEET #: 090-9056-3 01-08-04
For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
Wind helical wrap (J) around all cords from back of LCD
TV, as shown. Place cord clips (H) as needed, to better
manage cords, making sure that one clip is close
enough to the hinge area to prevent cord from bunching
up.
H
Note: Make sure that cords come out right side of LCD
assembly (A).
Right Side
A
J
Place cord cover back onto LCD assembly (A), so that it
is even with the bends on the side of the mount.
Note: Make sure all slack is pulled out with mount fully
open before replacing cord cover.
Cord Cover
4 of 4
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessindustries.com
© 2004 Peerless Industries, Inc. All rights reserved.
Peerless is a registered trademark of Peerless Industries, Inc.
All other brand and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective owners.
ISSUED: 01-08-02 SHEET #: 090-9056-3 01-08-04
For customer service call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
Download