For example, CBP has held that an importer’s transfer pricing study, typically prepared to satisfy the contemporaneous documentation requirements under 22 19 U.S.C. § 1401a(b)(2)(B), 19 C.F.R. § 152.103(j)(2)(i)(A)-(C). 19 U.S.C. § 1401a(b)(2)(B). 19 C.F.R. § 152.103(l)(1)(iii) states that the relates party price is acceptable if “it is shown that the price is adequate to ensure recovery of all costs plus a profit which is equivalent to the firm’s overall profit realized over a representative period of time (e.g., on an annual basis), in sales of merchandise of the same class or kind.” 25 Id., see also CBP ICP at 11. These test values must have been previously accepted by CBP and must have been exported to the U.S. at or about the same time as the subject merchandise.