App.—Galveston 1934, writ ref’d). Thus, the examiner should err on the side of construing deeds as quitclaims for purposes of rendering an opinion about title. There are two statutory exceptions to the general rule that a grantee under a quitclaim deed cannot be a bona fide purchaser. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 34.045 provides that the officer who has sold a judgment creditor’s property at an execution sale is to deliver to the purchaser a conveyance of “all the right, title, interest, and claim” that the defendant in execution had in the property sold. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 34.046 then provides, “The purchaser of property sold under execution is considered to be an innocent purchaser without notice if the purchaser would have been considered an innocent purchaser without notice had the sale been made voluntarily and in person by the defendant.” Although the statute appears dispositive, and the status of a purchaser at an execution sale as a bona fide purchaser has been upheld, Triangle Supply Co. v. Fletcher, 408 S.W.2d 765 (Tex. Civ.