Gen. Stat. § 54–33n (1997); Fla. Stat. Ch. 232.256 (1997); Iowa Code § 808A.2 (1997); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. §3313.20 (Anderson 1998); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 18A:36–19.2 (West 1997); Va. Code Ann. § 22.1–277.01:2 (Michie 1998). 354 See, e.g., Zamora v. Pomeroy, 639 F.2d 662 (10th Cir. 1981) (concluding that school had joint control of locker and enjoyed right to inspect it); In the Interest of Isiah B., 176 Wis.2d 639, 500 N.W.2d 637 (1993)(holding that random search of student's locker was justified because school had policy allowing for searches of lockers for any reason). 355 176 Wis.2d 639, 500 N.W.2d 637 (1993) 356 Id. at 641. 357 508 U.S. 366 (1993). 358 See e.g. Minn. Stat. § 127.47 Subd. 1 (1998)(providing that “The personal possessions of students within a school locker may be searched only when school authorities have a reasonable suspicion that the search will uncover evidence of a violation of law or school rules.”)(emphasis supplied). 359 In the Interest of Dumas, 357 Pa.Super. 294, 515 A.2d 984, 985 (1986). 360 666 N.W.2d 142 (IA 2003). 50 T.L.O.’s Unanswered Questions: Few Rights and Fewer Remedies their lockers and contents.