See, e.g., ARK. CODE ANN. § 4-86-102 (2001) (“The product was supplied . . . in a defective condition that rendered it unreasonably dangerous . . . .”); GA. CODE ANN. § 51-1-11(b)(1) (2000) (manufacturer subject to liability if product was “not merchantable and reasonably suited to the use intended”); MISS. CODE ANN. § 11-1-63(a)(ii) (West 2008) (“The defective condition rendered the product unreasonably dangerous . . . .”); N.D. CENT. CODE § 28-01.3-06 (2006) (“a defect or defective condition in the product which made the product unreasonably dangerous to the user or consumer”). Indiana’s curious statute adopts the “defective condition unreasonably dangerous” language of section 402A, IND. CODE § 34-20-2-1 (West 1976), and then defines “defective condition” as a condition (1) “not contemplated by . . . consumers,” and (2) that is “unreasonably dangerous.”