REVISED UNIF. P’SHIP ACT (RUPA) § 401(f) (1997) (“Each partner has equal rights in the management and conduct of the partnership business.”); UNIF. P’SHIP ACT (UPA) § 24 (1914) (defining “property rights of a partner” to include the “right to participate in the management”).