The current Rule requires aggregation of positions where an investor holds a 10% or greater ownership interest in an entity with positions in Referenced Contracts, even where the owned entity independently trades and manages its positions. We believe that this standard not only imposes unnecessary costs and burdens on market participants but also violates the plain terms of Section 6a(a)(1) of the CEA, which authorize the Commission to require aggregation of positions “held” and “trading done” by an investor with the “positions held and trading done by any persons directly or indirectly controlled” by that investor . 24 Accordingly, under the plain statutory language, “direct or indirect control” of another person is necessary for that person’s holdings to be aggregated with an investor’s directly held positions.