effect of the two provisions is to protect the Managers and Officers from litigation initiated by any Member, either on account of their alleged misconduct or on account of a Member’s inadequate capital return, and to assign the Company sole responsibility for (i) bringing actions against Managers or Officers for their putative misconduct and (ii) providing the members with their capital return. 17 This limitation of liability is consistent with the governing Delaware Limited Liability Company Act,8 which allows limited liability companies to limit the scope of their managers’ fiduciary duties. 6 Del. § 18-1101(c) (“the member’s or manager’s or other person’s duties may be expanded or restricted or eliminated by provisions in the limited liability company agreement”); see Kahn v. Portnoy, Civ. No. 3515-CC, 2008 WL 5197164, *3 (Del. Ch. 2008) (stating that “LLC agreements are contracts that are enforced according to their terms”).