Const. art. 14, § 18 (“It shall be unlawful for any corporation, organized or doing business in this State, to make any contribution of money or anything of value for the purpose of influencing any election or official action.”) Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 16-919(A) (prohibiting corporations from making “any contribution of money or anything of value for the purpose of influencing an election”) Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 16-920(A)(4) (permitting corporations to make expenditures only to establish, administer, and solicit voluntary contributions for a separate segregated fund) 2a Colorado Colo.