Gen. Stat. § 9-613(a), (b) (prohibiting corporate expenditures “for the benefit of” any candidate or “to promote the success or defeat of any political party” except to administer and solicit contributions for a political committee established by the corporation) Iowa Iowa Code § 68A.503(1) (prohibiting corporations from making contributions to a committee or candidate or to expressly advocate for the election or defeat of a candidate) Iowa Code § 68A.503(3) (permitting corporations to establish political committees, but permitting use of corporate funds only for the administration of the committee) Kentucky Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 121.035(2) (“No officer, agent, attorney, or employee of any corporation … shall disburse, distribute, pay out, or in any way 3a handle any money, funds, or other thing of value that belongs to or has been or is being furnished by any such corporation … to be used or employed in any way for the purpose of aiding, assisting, or advancing any candidate for public office in this state in any way whatever.”) Massachusetts Mass. Gen.