Code Ann. § 2-19-132(a) (making it unlawful for executive or representative of corporation to use corporate money “for the purpose of aiding” a candidate for office or for “in any way contributing to the campaign fund of any political party, for any purpose whatever”) Texas Tex. Elec. Code Ann. § 253.094(a) (generally prohibiting a corporation or labor organization from making “political contribution[s]” and “political expenditure[s]”) Tex. Elec.