(C) The Study Committee rejects a per se test and recommends that the comments be revised to state that whether a buyer is in good faith depends upon the facts and circumstances of each case. 2. 5 2-403(2). Section 2-403(2) gives a merchant to whom goods have been entrusted "power to transfer all rights of the entruster to a buyer in the ordinary course of business. " A recurring question is whether the BIOCB (no matter how defined) "takes free" from a security interest held by the entruster if § 9-307(1) is not satisfied, i.e., the security interest was not created by "his seller," the merchant.