App. Dec. 159, 4 UCC Rep. Serv. 943 (1963), an action against a market for injuries received from the explosion of a glass bottle filled with milk which had been purchased from the market, the court stated that the UCC Article 2 implied warranty of merchantability provision required a sale of the article involved and that there was no evidence of a sale of the bottle. The McKone decision is surely wrong. Under § 2-314(2), “[g]oods to be merchantable must be at least . . . adequately contained, packaged, and labeled as the agreement may require . . . .” See Shaffer v. Victoria Station, Inc., 588 P.2d 233 (Wash. 1978) (holding that a restaurant was liable for breach of warranty of merchantability where a wine glass broke injuring a patron’s hand even though the restaurant did not sell the glass itself).