The "failure of essential purposen doctrine is explicitly directed a t the second stage of a breach-of-warranty analysis involving the issue of whether, once a breach has been established, the buyer's remedy should be limited to (a) the remedy described in the warranty or (b) the full range of remedies available to the buyer under the remainder of Article Two?' Indeed, the court's language, specifically the internal quotation in the language quoted above, is entirely inaccurate. Section 7-2-719(2) says nothing about a warranty's failure of essential purpose. It refers only to "circumstances" which "cause a n exclusive or limited remedy to fail of its essential purpose . . . ."?O By proclaiming that the question of whether the rnanufac66. 67. 68. 69. 70. Liberty Homes, 581 So. 2d at 453. 665 So. 2d 190 (Ala. 1995). Liphum, 665 So. 2d at 192. ALA. CODEQ 7-2-719(2) (1997).