Section 714, however, governs a buyer's damages when the seller delivers goods the buyer accepts, but which do not conform to the description of those goods provided in the seller's express warranty. Paragraph two of section 714 states: The measure of damages for breach of warranty is the difference a t the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted, unless special circumstances show proximate damages of a different amount . . . ." Paragraph three of section 714 states that "[iln a proper case any incidental and consequential damages under section 72-15 may also be recovered."15 Section 715(1) defines "incidental damages" as including, among other specific items, "any other reasonable expense incident to the delay